CRUDE COCONUT OIL

CCNO

Crude Coconut oIl.webp
Crude Coconut oIl.webp
Crude Coconut oIl.webp
Crude Coconut oIl.webp

CRUDE COCONUT OIL

Crude coconut oil is a product that is obtained by expression and / or solvent extraction from the dry core (copra) of coconut (Cocos nucifera L.), and is free from mixing with other oils and fats. Clear and free from rancid odors, impurities including mineral oil, sediment, suspended and other foreign substances as well as separate water.

CNO - Crude Coconut Oil (crude coconut oil extracted from copra raw material) is very good for lubrication and moisturizing purposes because of the percentage of moisture levels. Crude Coconut Oil has the quality of being light when applied to the skin. It also has the attribute of being soft on the surface. It can also be used as a cleaning solution and sunscreen coating. Therefore, it is often used as a raw resource for oleochemicals, the production of soaps, shampoos, and cosmetic products

FFA as lauric (%)Maks 0.06

Peroxide value (meq/kg)Maks 0.08

Iodine valueMaks 10

Moisture & Impurities (%)Maks 0.1

Colour ( Lov 5,25")

RedMaks 0.7

YellowMaks 5.0

Inti Coco International
Sitemap
Corporate Social Responsibility
Business
with us

We also continue to update the information about the company through social media, for the latest information you can follow our social media.

Community
Enviromental sustainability

Copyright IntiCoco