PRODUCT
CATALOGUE

COCONUT PRODUCTS

Let us help you make your dreams a reality.

VCO (1).png

VIRGIN COCONUT OIL

VCO

Virgin Coconut Oil (VCO) is consumable oil that is extracted from coconut during a process called cold pressing. Instead of from copra, VCO is expelled from fresh coconut kernel and does not need to be further refined, bleached and deodorized. VCO is used as an ingredient in pharmaceutical and cosmetics manufacturing, in addition to commonly used in home cooking and baking and for personal skin care.

Let us help you make your dreams a reality.

RBD COCONUT OIL

COCONUT COOKING OIL
 

Refined Coconut Oil or commonly known as RBD Coconut Oil is a popular type of manufactured oil that has many benefits. Refined Coconut Oil or commonly known as RBD Coconut Oil is a popular type of manufactured oil that has many benefits. RBD Coconut Oil itself is made with dried copra or coconut as the base ingredient. Some of the steps involved in making RBD Coconut Oil are the use of high pressure in the extract, then heating it and then giving additional compounds that are useful for eliminating the smell and taste contained in coconut oil.

pexels-dana-tentis-725998 (1).jpg

Let us help you make your dreams a reality.

pexels-karolina-grabowska-4465828.jpg

CRUDE COCONUT OIL

CCNO

Crude coconut oil is a product that is obtained by expression and / or solvent extraction from the dry core (copra) of coconut (Cocos nucifera L.), and is free from mixing with other oils and fats. Clear and free from rancid odors, impurities including mineral oil, sediment, suspended and other foreign substances as well as separate water.

CNO - Crude Coconut Oil (crude coconut oil extracted from copra raw material) is very good for lubrication and moisturizing purposes because of the percentage of moisture levels. Crude Coconut Oil has the quality of being light when applied to the skin. It also has the attribute of being soft on the surface. It can also be used as a cleaning solution and sunscreen coating. Therefore, it is often used as a raw resource for oleochemicals, the production of soaps, shampoos, and cosmetic products.

Let us help you make your dreams a reality.

COCONUT DISTILLATE
FATTY ACID

CFAD
CO

The main reason why Fatty Acid is used more than petrochemicals to produce these products, namely: Fatty Acid is produced from renewable sources while the raw materials from petrochemicals are taken from non-renewable sources, this will certainly be more environmentally friendly and safer.

Fatty Acid is made using a distillation process. The separation is based on the boiling points of each carbon chain. The short carbon chain will separate earlier than the long carbon chain. Distillation can remove unwanted colors and odors

CFAD.jpeg

OUR CERTIFICATES

Logo halal.png
Kosher.png
Badan POM.png

PACKAGING

Flexibag.jpg

FLEXI BAG

Capacity

20' FCL CONTAINER = 22000 KG

BAG IN BOX 20kg

Capacity

20' FCL CONTAINER = 1080 boxes

JERRYCAN 20L

Capacity

20' FCL CONTAINER = 970 JERRYCAN

JERRYCAN 25L

Capacity

20' FCL CONTAINER = 776 JERRYCAN

Inti Coco International
Sitemap
Corporate Social Responsibility
Business
with us

We also continue to update the information about the company through social media, for the latest information you can follow our social media.

Community
Enviromental sustainability

Copyright IntiCoco