VIRGIN COCONUT OIL

VCO

Crude Coconut oIl.webp
Crude Coconut oIl.webp
Crude Coconut oIl.webp
pexels-cottonbro-3737651.jpg

VCO

Virgin Coconut Oil (VCO) is consumable oil that is extracted from coconut during a process called cold pressing. Instead of from copra, VCO is expelled from fresh coconut kernel and does not need to be further refined, bleached and deodorized. VCO is used as an ingredient in pharmaceutical and cosmetics manufacturing, in addition to commonly used in home cooking and baking and for personal skin care.

GLOBAL GOALS

Report of analysis.jpeg
Inti Coco International
Sitemap
Corporate Social Responsibility
Business
with us

We also continue to update the information about the company through social media, for the latest information you can follow our social media.

Community
Enviromental sustainability

Copyright IntiCoco